>
>
Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück

Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück

12 Grüntenstraße, Fischen, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
Guests: 4
Area: 95 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a sauna. This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bohne & Clyde
6 km
Bergfrieden
250 m
Café am Löweneck
350 m
Gaisbock
500 m
Ristorante Salerno
400 m
Schnitzel Hütte
400 m
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
69 km
Friedrichshafen Airport
83 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
66 km
Ski lifts
Idealhanglift Niederndorf
3.6 km
Stinesserlift
1000 m
Buckelwiesenlift
900 m
Public transport
Langenwang (Schwaben)
3.4 km
Fischen
1.5 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Mini golf
  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (year-round)
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück?

Check-in at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 09:00.

What is the location of Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück?

The accommodation is located at 12 Grüntenstraße, Fischen, Germany.

What is the nightly rate at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück?

Rates at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Are there any pools on site at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück?

Guests have access to an indoor pool at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück all year.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück.

Is the airport located close to Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück?

The property is situated roughly 66 km from St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport.

Is Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Fischen to the apartment is around 350 m.

What rooms can I book at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück?

Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück.

Can I park for free at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages does the reception staff at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück speak?

Hotel staff at Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück provide assistance in German and English.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Ferienwohnung Alpentraum - BergGlück?

Walking to Huskynature from the property takes around minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!